Higher Judicial Committee for Elections announces results of People’s Assembly elections

Damascus, SANA – The Higher Judicial Committee for Elections announced on Saturday the results of the People’s Assembly elections for the second legislative term which were held on April 13th.

Head of the Committee, Judge Hisham al-Shaar, announced the names of the candidates who won seats at the People’s Assembly at a press conference, in which he said that judicial subcommittees in provinces finished tallying the votes and sent in the results which showed that the eligible voters in Syria numbered 8,834,994 people, of which 5,085,444 voted in the elections, with a participation rate of 57.56%.

The candidates who won seats at the People’s Assembly are:

Damascus province

Sector A:
-Abbas Abdelkarim Sundouq
-Atef Mohammad al-Zaibaq
-Ahed Saleh al-Kenj
-Maha Ali Shbero
-Mona Ahmad Sukkar
-Mohammad Izzat Mazhar Arabi Katbi
-Farah Mohammad Zuhair Hamsho
-Samer Abdelhadi al-Ayoubi
-Omar Salim Osi
-Mohammad Akram Taysir al-Ajlani

Sector B:
-Ahmad Nabil Kezbari
-Haseeb Nadim al-Tahhan
-Mohammad Kheir Ahmad al-Akkam
-Aref Mohammad Wafa’a al-Tawil
-Nabil Mohammad Ta’ameh
-Mohammad Bashir Musallam al-Sherbaji
-Mary Shihadeh al-Bittar
-Mohammad Jihad Adib al-Lahham
-Ammar Khaled Bekdash
-Sameer Jamil Hajjar
-Mohammad Sabber Hamsho
-Mohammad Humam Mohammad Adnan Msouti
-Samer Mohammad al-Debs
-Hadi Abbas Sharaf
-Tarif Abdelmajid Qotarsh
-Khalil Jerji Ta’ameh
-Anas Ghassab Zre’a
-Mohammad Maher Mohammad Badreddin al-Bustani
-Nora Mar Aldiros Arisian

Damascus Countryside province

Sector A:
-Georgina Rizq
-Jamal al-Qaderi
-Muwaffaq Juma’a
-Elias Murad
-Imad Nammour
-Jamil al-Jebaji
-Ali al-Sheikh
-Majed Halimeh
-Shihadeh Abu Hamed
-Mohammad Kheir Nader

Sector B:
-Ahmad Zeitoun
-Ziad al-Sukkari
-Raymond Hilal
-Mohammad Kheir Sreiwel
-Hamza Shahin
-Usama Mustafa
-Mohammad Asaad
-Muhannad Zeid
-Mohammad Qabannad

Aleppo province

Sector A:
-Nuha Janat
-Amira Stefano
-Hussein Qarho
-Muhannad al-Haj Ali
-Mohammad Rabe’a Qal’aji
-Hussam Qaterji
-Maher Khayyata

Sector B:
-Mohammad Maher Muaqi’a
-Ma’an Qanbour
-Abdelmajid Kawakbi
-Salloum al-Salloum
-Mohammad Yehea Kaadan
-Mustafa Sa’ad Ulabi
-Mohammad Jalal Darwish
-Fares Shihabi
-Najdat Ismael Anzour
-Boutros Murjani
-Jebrair Ranisian
-Al-Hassan Al al-Hassan Barri
-Zainab Khawla

Aleppo areas district

Sector A:
-Ali Zeidan
-Jumana Armanazi Abu Sha’r
-Qassem Hasan
-Mohammad al-Hazuri
-Mohammad Fawwaz
-Eid al-Khalawi
-Hussein Jassem al-Hamad
-Amer al-Aroub
-Ali al-Abdo al-Sattouf
-Suhail al-Abdullah
-Hussein Hassoun
-Fadel al-Ka’adi
-Fares Jnaidan
-Omar al-Hasan
-Obeid a-Obeid al-Issa
-Hussein al-Juma’a al-Haj Qassem
-Fehmi Hasan

Sector B:
-Abdullah Haji Wardeh
-Manal al-Sheikh Amin
-Abdelrazzaq Barakat
-Alan Bakr
-Fahd Amin
-Mohammad al-Batran
-Ali Ali al-Mustafa
-Ahmad Murei
-Nasser Karim
-Omar al-Hamdo
-Hasan Shahid
-Mujib al-Rahman al-Dandan
-Ahmad al-Hamra
-Ali Khalil Bashar
-Khaldoun Oweis

Idleb province

Sector A:
-Shereen Abdelaziz al-Yousef
-Fayssal Mohammad al-Mahmoud
-Khaled Hasan al-Daher
-Ahmad al-Hasan al-Hilal
-Ghiath Hasan al-Qutaini
-Ahmad Deeb Qabbani
-Abdelwahed Mohammad Razouq
-Sameer Mohammad al-Ismael
-Mohammad Zaher Othman al-Yousefi
-Mohammad Tareq Da’boul
-Zakwan Assi
-Nidal Abdelmajid Hamidi

Sector B:
-Yehea Ahmad Haj Awad
-Fatima Mohammad Bashir Khamis
-Safwan Mohammad Qurabi
-Jamal Sleiman Mastto
-Mohammad Talal Ibrahim Atef Houri
-Mohammad Hussein Ragheb al-Hussein

Homs province

Sector A:
-Sana’a Abu Zeid
-Saji Younes Ta’ameh
-Mohammad Marouf Abdelwareth Atmaz Siba’i
-Lana Sleiman
-Tawfiq Ahmad Iskandar
-Mohammad Hasan Ra’ad
-Ma’arouf Ghathwan al-Ziab
-Fadia Yousef Deeb
-Sami Qassem Amin
-Mashaal Mohammad al-Hamoud
-Hazar Fayez al-Deqs

Sector B:
-Jamal Ahmad Rabe’a
-Ahmad Kasser al-Ali
-Saleh Mohammad Maarouf
-Abdelaziz Tarrad al-Melhem
-Bade’a Burhan Droubi
-George Aziz al-Shanour
-Bashar Nadra Yazigi
-Mohammad Nizar Ghaleb Sharafo
-Firas Sharif al-Salloum
-Wael Ahmad Milhem
-Mahran Moussa Madi
-Mohammad Mohammad Salim al-Siba’i

Hama province

Sector A:
-Ghada Mohammad Ibrahim
-Mohammad Alloush Jeghaili
-Abdelrahman Yousef Azkahi
-Salam Abdelqader Sanqar
-Abdelkarim Ahmad al-Sebesbi
-Fadel Mohammad Wardeh
-Maher Mahfoud Qawerma
-Hamer Mahmoud Hasan
-Hussein Yousef Abbas
-Mahmoud Saleh al-Abdelsalam
-Bade’a Mahmoud al-Hussein
-Jamil Mahmoud Yousef
-Abdelkarim Ma’at al-Ismael

Sector B:
-Aiman Mohammad Malandi
-Mahmoud Abdelhamid Jokhadar
-Abdelkarim Obeid al-Bakir
-Mohammad Ahmad al-Ajji
-Khedr Aboud al-Saleh
-Maher Jabra Labbad
-Mazen Ahmad Azouz
-Dolat Salman al-Morshed
-Waddah Mohammad Mokhales Murad

Lattakia province

Sector A:
-Ammar Bade’a al-Assad
-Zuheir Labib Ramadan
-Mohammad Abdullah Ojail
-Bassem Sleiman Sudan
-Sameer Ibrahim al-Khatib
-Iskandar Luca Haddad
-Mustafa Ghazi Kheir Bek
-Fawwaz Bahjat Nassour
-Nabeel Jamil al-Saleh

Sector B:
-Mazen Hatem Omran
-Aiham Najdat Jraikous
-Faiha’a Ali Tarifa
-Nizar Ali Skeif
-Samer Ismael Shiha
-Sameer Sami Naseer
-Nour Adnan al-Shughari
-Adnan Abdullah al-Darf

Tartous province

Sector A:
-Dima Ali Sleiman
-Tony Aziz Hanna
-Noura Salman Hasan
-Khaled Yehea Khadouj
-Bassel Sleiman Issa
-Ashwaq Ayoub Abbas

Sector B:
-Aiman Abdelkarim Bilal
-Rami Mohammad Saleh
-Sa’er Ali Ibrahim
-Kheireddin Abdelsattar al-Sayyed
-Inas Mohammad Kheir al-Mluhi
-Nasser Issa Sleiman
-Khedr Mohammad Hussein

Deir Ezzor province

Sector A:
-Burhan Abdeljabbar Abdelwahab
-Ma’an Sobhi Abboud
-Mohammad al-Hasawi Jadallah
-Abdelsalam Mohammad Rashed al-Dahmoush
-Hadiya Khalaf Abbas
-Mohammad Amin Hussein al-Raja
-Ibrahim Dahoum al-Dayyer
-Najm Abdullah Sleiman

Sector B:
-Taha Hamada al-Khalifa
-Sattam Mujhem al-Dandal
-Mahmoud Hasan al-Hasan
-Mohammad Qassem al-Saad al-Mashaali
-Hamadi Shalouf al-Hasani
-Muhanna Fayssal al-Fayyad Sheikh al-Nasser

Hasaka province

Sector A:
-Hamad Abboud Saud
-Adnan Mohammad Sleiman
-Abboud Issa al-Shawwakh
-Hasan Hamza Saloumi
-Nour Yakoub Durra
-Maloul Hasan al-Hasan
-Reem Fawzi al-Sa’i
-Alaeddin Hamad al-Hamad

Sector B:
-Hamouda Yousef Sabbagh
-Khaled Satm al-Atiya
-Riad Ali Tawouz
-Abd Hanan al-Mhaimed
-Mohammad Fares al-Abdelrahman
-Hasan Mohammad al-Msallat

Raqqa province

Sector A:
-Maha Mohammad Ali al-Ujaili
-Moussa Asaad al-Ibrahim
-Khaled Mohammad Darwish
-Khalil Ibrahim al-Kesheh

Sector B:
-Ahmad Mohammad al-Mahmoud al-Darwish
-Ismael al-Obeid al-Abd al-Hajo
-Abdelbasett Hamada al-Ulaiwi
-Fayssal Ibrahim Hajji Omar

Daraa province

Sector A:
-Kamal Nasser al-Ayyash
-Nayef Hamid Taleb al-Hariri
-Jamal Hasan al-Zoubi
-Fawwaz Arshid al-Jawabra
-Farouq Qassem al-Hamadi

Sector B:
-Khaled Moussa al-Aboud
-Fayza Hasan al-Azba
-Fawwaz Hussein al-Shar’a
-Fayssal Shaker al-Khouri
-Riad Hilal Shetaiwi

Sweida province

Sector A:
-Maw’id Mohammad Nasser
-Issam Saleh Naeem
-Aida Sleiman Areej
-Nash’at Ibrhaim al-Atrash

Sector B:
-Nidal Sayyah al-Shariti
-Mo’een Ma’zi Nassr

Quneitra province

Sector A:
-Rif’at Youssef Hussein
-Aiman Aref Hurouq
-Walid Ahmad al-Darwish

Sector B:
-Khaled Khaz’al Khaz’al
-Janset Adnan Qazan

The voting for the elections was concluded on Wednesday at midnight in all voting centers in provinces, after which the voting centers committees began sorting and tallying the votes under the supervision of the judicial subcommittees.

Hazem Sabbagh

Check Also

President al-Assad to Jaberi Ansari: necessity of efforts exerted by friendly countries to have a political process led by Syrians

Damascus, SANA-President Bashar al-Assad received on Sunday Senior Adviser to the Iranian Foreign Minister Hossein …