Presidential decree naming winners of People’s Assembly membership

Damascus, SANA- President Bashar al-Assad on Monday issued decree No. /127/ for the year 2016 which includes the names of the winners of the People’s Assembly membership for the second legislative term.

The names are:

Damascus province

Sector A:
-Abbas Abdelkarim Sundouq
-Atef Mohammad al-Zaibaq
-Ahed Saleh al-Kenj
-Maha Ali Shbero
-Mona Ahmad Sukkar
-Mohammad Izzat Mazhar Arabi Katbi
-Farah Mohammad Zuhair Hamsho
-Samer Abdelhadi al-Ayoubi
-Omar Salim Osi
-Mohammad Akram Taysir al-Ajlani

Sector B:
-Ahmad Nabil Kezbari
-Haseeb Nadim al-Tahhan
-Mohammad Kheir Ahmad al-Akkam
-Aref Mohammad Wafa’a al-Tawil
-Nabil Mohammad Ta’ameh
-Mohammad Bashir Musallam al-Sherbaji
-Mary Shihadeh al-Bittar
-Mohammad Jihad Adib al-Lahham
-Ammar Khaled Bekdash
-Sameer Jamil Hajjar
-Mohammad Sabber Hamsho
-Mohammad Humam Mohammad Adnan Msouti
-Samer Mohammad al-Debs
-Hadi Abbas Sharaf
-Tarif Abdelmajid Qotarsh
-Khalil Jerji Ta’ameh
-Anas Ghassab Zre’a
-Mohammad Maher Mohammad Badreddin al-Bustani
-Nora Mar Aldiros Arisian

 

Damascus Countryside province

Sector A:
-Georgina Rizq
-Jamal al-Qaderi
-Muwaffaq Juma’a
-Elias Murad
-Imad Nammour
-Jamil al-Jebaji
-Ali al-Sheikh
-Majed Halimeh
-Shihadeh Abu Hamed
-Mohammad Kheir Nader

Sector B:
-Ahmad Zeitoun
-Ziad al-Sukkari
-Raymond Hilal
-Mohammad Kheir Sreiwel
-Hamza Shahin
-Usama Mustafa
-Mohammad Asaad
-Muhannad Zeid
-Mohammad Qabannadh

 

Homs province

Sector A:
-Sana’a Abu Zeid
-Saji Younes Ta’ameh
-Mohammad Marouf Abdelwareth Atmaz Siba’i
-Lana Layz Sleiman
-Tawfiq Ahmad Iskandar
-Mohammad Hasan Ra’ad
-Ma’arouf Ghathwan al-Ziab
-Fadia Yousef Deeb
-Sami Qassem Amin
-Mashaal Mohammad al-Hamoud
-Hazar Fayez al-Deqs

Sector B:
-Jamal Ahmad Rabe’a
-Ahmad Kasser al-Ali
-Saleh Mohammad Maarouf
-Abdelaziz Tarrad al-Melhem
-Bade’a Burhan Droubi
-George Aziz al-Shanour
-Bashar Nadra Yazigi
-Mohammad Nizar Ghaleb Sharafo
-Firas Sharif al-Salloum
-Wael Ahmad Milhem
-Mahran Moussa Madi
-Mohammad Mohammad Salim al-Siba’i

 

Hama province

Sector A:
-Ghada Mohammad Ibrahim
-Mohammad Alloush Jeghaili
-Abdelrahman Yousef Azkahi
-Salam Abdelqader Sanqar
-Abdelkarim Ahmad al-Sebesbi
-Fadel Mohammad Wardeh
-Maher Mahfoud Qawerma
-Hamed Mahmoud Hasan
-Hussein Yousef Abbas
-Mahmoud Saleh al-Abdelsalam
-Bade’a Mahmoud al-Hussein
-Jamal Mahmoud Yousef
-Abdelkarim Ma’at al-Ismael

Sector B:
-Aiman Mohammad Malandi
-Mahmoud Abdelhamid Jokhadar
-Abdelkarim Obeid al-Bakir
-Mohammad Ahmad al-Ajji
-Khedr Aboud al-Saleh
-Maher Jabra Labbad
-Mazen Ahmad Azouz
-Dolat Salman al-Morshed
-Waddah Mohammad Mokhales Murad

 

Aleppo province

Sector A:
-Nuha Janat
-Amira Stefano
-Hussein Qarho
-Muhannad al-Haj Ali
-Mohammad Rabe’a Qal’aji
-Hussam Qaterji
-Maher Khayyata

Sector B:
-Mohammad Maher Muaqi’a
-Ma’an Qanbour
-Abdelmajid Kawakbi
-Salloum al-Salloum
-Mohammad Yehea Kaadan
-Mustafa Sa’ad Ulabi
-Mohammad Jalal Darwish
-Fares al-Shihabi
-Najdat Ismael Anzour
-Boutros Murjani
-Jirair Ranisian
-Al-Hassan Al al-Hassan Barri
-Zainab Khawla

 

Aleppo areas district

Sector A:
-Ali Zeidan
-Jumana Armanazi Abu Sha’r
-Qassem Hasan
-Mohammad al-Hazuri
-Mohammad Fawwaz
-Abed al-Khalawi
-Hussein Jassem Hamad
-Omar al-Aroub
-Ali Ali al-Abdo al-Sattouf
-Suhail al-Abdullah
-Hussein Hassoun
-Fadel al-Ka’adi
-Fares Jnaidan
-Omar al-Hasan
-Obeid a-Obeid al-Issa
-Hussein al-Juma’a al-Haj Qassem
-Fehmi Hasan

Sector B:
-Abdullah Haji Wardeh
-Manal al-Sheikh Amin
-Abdel-razzaq Barakat
-Alan Bakr
-Fahd Amin
-Mohammad al-Batran
-Ali Ali al-Mustafa
-Ahmad Murei
-Nasser Karim
-Omar al-Hamdo
-Hasan Shahid
-Mujib al-Rahman al-Dandan
-Ahmad al-Hamra
-Ali Khalil Bashar
-Khaldoun Oweis

 

Idleb province

Sector A:
-Shereen Abdelaziz al-Yousef
-Fayssal Mohammad al-Mahmoud
-Khaled Hasan al-Daher
-Ahmad al-Hasan al-Hilal
-Ghiath Hasan al-Qutaini
-Ahmad Deeb Qabbani
-Abdelwahed Mohammad Razouq
-Samir Mohammad al-Ismael
-Mohammad Zaher Othman al-Yousefi
-Mohammad Tareq Da’boul
-Zakwan Assi
-Nidal Abdelmajid Hamidi

Sector B:
-Yehea Ahmad Haj Awad
-Fatima Mohammad Bashir Khamis
-Safwan Mohammad Qurabi
-Jamal Sleiman Mastto
-Mohammad Talal Ibrahim Atef Houri
-Mohammad Hussein Ragheb al-Hussein

 

Lattakia province

Sector A:
-Ammar Bade’a al-Assad
-Zuheir Labib Ramadan
-Mohammad Abdullah Ojail
-Bassem Sleiman Sudan
-Sameer Ibrahim al-Khatib
-Iskandar Luca Haddad
-Mustafa Ghazi Kheir Bek
-Fawwaz Bahjat Nassour
-Nabeel Jamil al-Saleh

Sector B:
-Mazen Hatem Omran
-Aiham Najdat Jraikous
-Faiha’a Ali Tarifa
-Nizar Ali Skeif
-Samer Ismael Shiha
-Sameer Sami Naseer
-Nour Adnan al-Shughari
-Adnan Abdullah al-Darf

 

Tartous province

Sector A:
-Dima Ali Sleiman
-Tony Aziz Hanna
-Noura Salman Hasan
-Khaled Yehea Khadouj
-Bassel Sleiman Issa
-Ashwaq Ayoub Abbas

Sector B:
-Aiman Abdelkarim Bilal
-Rami Mohammad Saleh
-Sa’er Ali Ibrahim
-Kheireddin Abdelsattar al-Sayyed
-Inas Mohammad Kheir al-Mluhi
-Nasser Issa Sleiman
-Khedr Mohammad Hussein

 

Raqqa province

Sector A:
-Maha Mohammad Ali al-Ujaili
-Moussa Asaad al-Ibrahim
-Khaled Mohammad Darwish
-Khalil Ibrahim al-Kesheh

Sector B:
-Ahmad Mohammad al-Mahmoud al-Darwish
-Ismael al-Obeid al-Abd al-Hajo
-Abdelbasett Hamada al-Ulaiwi
-Fayssal Ibrahim Hajji Omar

 

Deir Ezzor province

Sector A:
-Burhan Abdeljabbar Abdelwahab
-Ma’an Sobhi Abboud
-Mohammad al-Hasawi Jadallah
-Abdelsalam Mohammad Rashed al-Dahmoush
-Hadiya Khalaf Abbas
-Mohammad Amin Hussein al-Raja
-Ibrahim Dahoum al-Dayyer
-Najm Abdullah Sleiman

Sector B:
-Taha Hamada al-Khalifa
-Sattam Mujhem al-Dandal
-Mahmoud Hasan al-Hasan
-Mohammad Qassem al-Saad al-Mashaali
-Hamdi Shalouf al-Hasani
-Muhanna Fayssal al-Fayyad Sheikh al-Nasser

 

Hasaka province

Sector A:
-Hamad Abboud Saud
-Adnan Mohammad Sleiman
-Abboud Issa al-Shawwakh
-Hasan Hamza Saloumi
-Nour Yakoub Durra
-Maloul Hasan al-Hasan
-Reem Fawzi al-Sa’i
-Alaeddin Hamad al-Hamad

Sector B:
-Hamouda Yousef Sabbagh
-Khaled Satm al-Atiya
-Riad Ali Tawouz
-Abd Hanan al-Mhaimed
-Mohammad Fares al-Abdelrahman
-Hasan Mohammad al-Msallat

 

Daraa province

Sector A:
-Kamal Nasser al-Ayyash
-Nayef Hamid Taleb al-Hariri
-Jamal Hasan al-Zoubi
-Fawwaz Arshid al-Jawabra
-Farouq Qassem al-Hamadi

Sector B:
-Khaled Moussa al-Aboud
-Fayza Hasan al-Azba
-Fawwaz Hussein al-Shar’a
-Fayssal Shaker al-Khouri
-Riad Hilal Shetaiwi

 

Sweida province

Sector A:
-Maw’id Mohammad Nasser
-Issam Saleh Naeem
-Aida Sleiman Areej
-Nash’at Ibrhaim al-Atrash

Sector B:
-Nidal Sayyah al-Shreiti
-Na’eem Ma’zi Nassr

 

Quneitra province

Sector A:
-Rif’at Youssef Hussein
-Aiman Aref Hurouq
-Walid Ahmad al-Darwish

Sector B:
-Khaled Khaz’al Khaz’al
-Janset Adnan Qazan

People’s Assembly elections for the second legislative term were held on April 13th . 2016

Barry/ R.J/Ghossoun

Check Also

Astana process guarantor states’ presidents affirm adherence to Syria’s unity, sovereignty and territorial integrity

Ankara, SANA- Presidents of the guarantor states of Astana process (Russia, Iran and Turkey) reaffirmed …